Bioderma – 1 Year Of Bioderma Sweepstakes

Regulations / Privacy policy
Regulations
Contest “Get the chance to win 1 year of Bioderma routine on the range of your choice for you and 2 of your friends. Valued up to $1000 per person.”
REGULATION OF PARTICIPATION

The January 2020 contest “Get the chance to win 1 year of Bioderma routine on the range of your choice for you and 2 of your friends. Valued up to $1000 per person.” is organized by Naos Canada Inc. and is open to Americans participants. The contest begins on January 20, 2020 at 17:00 PM EST and ends on March 20, 2020 at 23:59 PM EST..

ELIGIBILITY

This contest is open to anyone aged 18 and residing in Canada and USA. Excluded are the employees, agents and representatives of the contest organizers, their affiliates, their advertising and promotional agencies, suppliers of prizes, materials and services related to this contest, as well as their immediate family members (brothers, sisters, children, father, mother), their legal or common-law spouse and all persons with whom these employees, agents and representatives are domiciled.

CHOW TO PARTICIPATE

 

People must go to smarturl.it/biodermausa to enter and participate in the contest page. Participants must provide or have provided their first name, last name and email prior to registration.
No purchase required.
Limit of one registration per person per email address.
The odds of winning 1 range of products of your choice depends on the number of total entries received during the contest period.

PRIZE

PRIZE:
The winner of the contest “Get the chance to win 1 year of Bioderma routine on the range of your choice for you and 2 of your friends. Valued up to $1000 per person.” will have the opportunity to choose the range of products of his choice from Bioderma USA website. Valued up to $1000. The winner will have the opportunity to give at 2 friends the same opportunity. 2 friends of him will have the opportunity to choose the range of products of their choice from Bioderma.us website. Valued up to $1000 per person. No other promotion may be claimed and added to this prize to increase its value. Winners will be free to choose products of interest for them between the 6 ranges of products of Bioderma (Sensibio, Sebium, Hydrabio, Atoderm, Photoderm, Cicabio) valued up to 1000$ per person.

DRAW

Prize:
The winner will be determined by a random draw from March 25, 2020 to March 30, 2020. If the winner doesn’t reply within 48 hours Bioderma Canada will cancel the random draw in order to choose another winner until the winner give a reply. The winner who gave a reply before 48 hours, will be announced on March 30, 2020 on our Facebook page.The winner will be contacted by email and the result will be disclosed on the Facebook page of Bioderma (https://www.facebook.com/BiodermaUSA/). The winner will be contacted by email by the person in charge of Bioderma Canada from Naos Canada Inc. Products will be sent for free by Naos Canada Inc.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

In order to be declared a winner, the person selected for the prize must: Be 18 years of age or older, have completed the contest entry form.
Failure to comply with one of the conditions mentioned above, or any other condition provided for in these rules, the selected entrant will be disqualified and a new draw for that prize may be made in accordance with these rules until a participant selected and declared winner.
The electronic entry forms and Declaration Form are subject to verification by the Contest Organizers. Any electronic entry voucher, letter or Declaration Form which is, as the case may be, incomplete, fraudulent, sent or transmitted late, not allowing the participant to be identified or otherwise non-compliant, may be rejected and will not give right, as the case may be, to an inscription or a price.
Any decision of the contest organizers or their representatives regarding this contest is final, subject to any decision of the Liquor Board, races and games of Quebec and the Maritime Provinces, in relation to any matter within its jurisdiction.
Contest organizers reserve the right to disqualify a person if they register or attempt to register for this contest by using a means contrary to these rules or that may be unfair to other participants (eg participation in the contest). beyond the allowed limit, etc.). This person could be referred to the competent judicial authorities.
The prize must be accepted as described in these rules and cannot be transferred to another person or substituted for another prize.
The selected entrant waives all responsibility of the contest organizers, their advertising and promotional agencies, their employees, agents and representatives for any damage they may suffer as a result of accepting or using their prize, including any tax consequences.
The organizers of this contest reserve the right, at their sole discretion, to cancel, terminate, modify or suspend, in whole or in part, the present contest in the event of an event or any human intervention that may corrupt or affect the administration, security, impartiality or conduct of the contest as provided for in this by-law, subject to the approval of the Liquor, Racing and Game Authority Quebec and the Maritime Provinces, if required. In any case, the contest organizers, their affiliates, their advertising and promotional agencies, their suppliers of products or services related to this contest as well as their employees, agents and representatives may not be required to award more prizes. provided for in this Regulation or award the prize otherwise than in accordance with this Regulation.
By participating in this contest, the winner authorizes the organizers and their representatives to use, if required, his name, photograph, image, price declaration, place of residence and / or voice for advertising purposes, and without any form of remuneration.
By entering or attempting to participate in this contest, any person releases from liability the organizers, their affiliates, their advertising and promotional agencies, their employees, agents and representatives of any damage they may suffer as a result of their participation or attempt to participate in the contest.
A dispute as to the organization or conduct of a publicity contest may be submitted to the Liquor, Racing and Games Board for resolution. Any litigation respecting the awarding of the prize may be submitted to the Régie only for the purpose of helping the parties reach a settlement.
Participants can obtain the names of the winners by sending a written request by email between March 30, 2020 and April 10, 2020 to the following address:

Naos Canada Inc, Bioderma Canada. 4200, boulevard St-Laurent bureau 525, Montréal, QC H2W 2R2.

Privacy policy
BIODERMA FACEBOOK CONTEST
PRESENTATION:
The Facebook contest “Get the chance to win 1 year of Bioderma routine on the range of your choice for you and 2 of your friends. Valued up to $1000 per person.” is administered by Naos Canada Inc. By agreeing to fill in your personal data via the participation registration form (such as your last name, first name, email address), you authorize Naos Canada Inc. to contact you by email to inform you of news or any type of information concerning this contest, as well as to receive the newsletters. Your personal information will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION:
Naos Canada Inc. is committed to complying with the privacy rules published by the Province of Quebec (the Privacy Act in the private sector which is substantially similar to the Personal Information Protection Act and the documents “PIPEDA”), including how the company may collect, use and disclose personal information in the course of commercial activities.

NON-DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES:
Naos Canada Inc does not sell to third parties any information relating to the persons who participated in the contest “Get the chance to win 1 year of Bioderma routine on the range of your choice for you and 2 of your friends. Valued up to $1000 per person.”
Employees, representatives, subcontractors or agents of Naos Canada Inc., responsible for the management and organization of the contest, are the only people to have access to the information collected there. They have all been responsible for complying with the rules of the privacy policy.

INFORMATION ABOUT YOUR RIGHTS:
You may exercise your rights of access, rectification and deletion of data by sending an email to: alexb@redboxmedia.ca
If you do not wish your personal information to be used for sending newsletters, you may object to processing for such purposes by sending an email to the address indicated above.
The objection referred to in the preceding paragraph must be understood without prejudice to your right to revoke your consent by means of an unsubscribe link present in the electronic messages. The unsubscription is then automatically implemented and quickly becomes effective after a short period of technical treatment.